Investment returns

How to find monthly returns

Here's how we've performed over the short and longer term.  
You can read about all our different investment choice options here
To find out what stocks we invest in, visit the top stock holdings page

Monthly investment chart Investment history

 

Returns for the period ending 30 September 2018

SUPERANNUATION PLAN RETURNS  are shown net of fees and tax. 
PENSION PLANS are untaxed and returns are shown net of fees.

  SUPER PLANS
Premixed10 Years (% pa)7 Years (% pa)5 Years (% pa)3 Years (% pa)1 Year (% pa)FYTD (%)Quarter (%)Month (%)
Conservative5.81%6.41%5.72%6.24%5.99%1.38%1.38%-0.19%
Balanced7.14%8.69%7.76%8.76%9.25%2.06%2.06%-0.40%
Sustainable BalancedN/AN/AN/AN/A10.43%2.67%2.67%-0.42%
Balanced Growth6.92%9.64%8.72%9.63%10.95%2.50%2.50%-0.44%
Growth8.19%11.10%9.82%11.27%13.00%2.89%2.89%-0.61%
Single sector
Cash3.27%2.69%2.22%1.94%1.89%0.49%0.49%0.14%
Diversified Bonds4.76%3.76%3.41%3.24%1.63%-0.07%-0.07%-0.46%
Australian Equities7.58%9.97%7.14%11.08%13.31%0.85%0.85%-1.93%
International Equities10.13%15.61%14.04%14.17%14.99%3.77%3.77%-0.22%
Innovation & DisruptionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A3.35%3.35%-1.31%
Just Shares8.74%12.83%10.60%13.01%14.01%2.41%2.41%-0.99%
  PENSION PLANS
Premixed10 Years (% pa)7 Years (% pa)5 Years (% pa)3 Years (% pa)1 Year (% pa)FYTD (%)Quarter (%)Month (%)
Conservative6.58%7.14%6.44%7.05%6.67%1.54%1.54%-0.22%
Balanced7.85%9.61%8.62%9.70%10.11%2.24%2.24%-0.44%
Sustainable BalancedN/AN/AN/AN/A9.34%2.96%2.96%-0.45%
Balanced Growth8.15%10.72%9.62%10.55%11.72%2.68%2.68%-0.48%
Growth9.11%12.31%10.77%12.24%13.87%3.08%3.08%-0.64%
Single sector
Cash3.82%3.14%2.57%2.27%2.20%0.57%0.57%0.17%
Diversified Bonds5.41%4.35%3.99%3.64%1.85%-0.08%-0.08%-0.52%
Australian Equities8.60%11.62%8.22%12.09%14.20%0.90%0.90%-2.05%
International Equities10.89%17.07%15.00%15.12%15.69%4.03%4.03%-0.24%
Innovation & DisruptionN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A3.68%3.68%-1.46%
Just Shares9.91%14.41%11.64%14.18%14.98%2.55%2.55%-1.05%

Investors should be aware that returns may go up and down, so past returns are no guarantee of future performance.

* These are newer Investment options that do not have a full ten year return history.

Close

Member login

Employer login